0 ratings
ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve
Item #: 50254313

ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve

Item #: 50254313

GBP 22

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Friday, September 11
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Custom Fit
The ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve allows for precise adjustments, ensuring a snug fit for various applications, enhancing usability and comfort.
Durable Material
Crafted from high-quality materials, this sleeve offers exceptional durability and resistance to wear, ideal for long-term use in demanding environments.
Versatile Compatibility
Designed to be compatible with multiple attachments, the ES2012S provides versatility, making it a perfect choice for users seeking reliable performance across different tools.

Product Details

Shop for Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve at Ubuy Jersey and get the best deals. Find the lowest price for this product and save more on your purchase.
MaterialHigh Performance Polyethylene, Thermoplastic Rubber
BrandQuick Steer
SizeLarge
ColorBlack
Special FeatureAdjustable

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Custom Installers

    Professionals who need a versatile and adjustable sleeve for seamless installation in varying settings and environments.

  • Hobbyist Builders

    DIY enthusiasts looking for an adjustable solution that accommodates different components in home projects efficiently.

  • Mechanical Engineers

    Engineers requiring precision and adaptability in assemblies will find this adjusting sleeve invaluable for prototypes.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Individuals not engaged in technical or engineering tasks may not fully utilize the benefits of this product.

Product Description

ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve used for?

    Answer: The Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve is primarily used in steering systems to adjust and align vehicle steering mechanisms. It connects various components of the steering linkage, allowing for proper suspension alignment and steering precision. This is crucial for vehicle handling and safety, ensuring that the wheels respond accurately to the driver's input.
  • Question: What vehicles are compatible with the Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve?

    Answer: The Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve is designed to be compatible with a range of vehicles, particularly those equipped with specific steering systems. To ensure compatibility, it is best to refer to your vehicle's manual or consult a trusted mechanic. This product is widely used in various car models, enhancing steering effectiveness and performance.
  • Question: How is the Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve installed?

    Answer: Installing the Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve typically requires basic automotive repair skills and tools. It usually involves removing the old adjusting sleeve and attaching the new one to the steering linkage. Following a manufacturer’s guide can simplify the process, and it’s beneficial to raise the vehicle for better access under the front end. Proper installation ensures optimal performance and prolonged life of your steering system.
  • Question: What materials is the Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve made from?

    Answer: The Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve is manufactured from high-quality materials like durable steel or alloy. These materials are chosen for their strength and resistance to wear, making them ideal for high-stress applications like steering systems. The robust construction minimizes the risk of bending or breaking, which is essential for maintaining precise steering control over time.
  • Question: How does the Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve improve vehicle handling?

    Answer: The Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve enhances vehicle handling by ensuring that the steering components maintain the correct geometry and alignment. Proper alignment is essential as it influences tire wear and overall responsiveness. When the adjusting sleeve is in place and properly calibrated, drivers experience improved stability, especially during turns and sudden maneuvers.
  • Question: Can the Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve be used in a DIY project?

    Answer: Yes, the Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve can be utilized in DIY automotive projects, especially for those who possess intermediate mechanical skills. Installing this part is a great way to learn about vehicle systems and improve your car’s handling. Just ensure you have the right tools, and consider watching instructional videos to assist with the process.
  • Question: What are the signs that indicate the Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve needs replacing?

    Answer: Signs that the Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve may need replacing include poor steering response, uneven tire wear, or noticeable alignment issues. If you experience a wobble during driving or steering feels loose, these could be indicators of a failing sleeve. Addressing these signs promptly can help avoid further steering complications and improve driving safety.
  • Question: Does the Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve require regular maintenance?

    Answer: Generally, the Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve itself does not require regular maintenance; however, regular inspections of the entire steering system are advisable. Check for wear and tear or any loose connections whenever the vehicle is serviced. Keeping the steering parts in good condition ensures long-lasting performance and can prevent costly repairs later on.
  • Question: What other components should be checked when installing the Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve?

    Answer: When installing the Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve, it’s beneficial to check related components such as tie rods, ball joints, and the steering rack. Ensuring these parts are in good condition is crucial, as installing a new adjusting sleeve on worn components can lead to premature failure. This thorough inspection helps maintain optimal steering function and safety.
  • Question: Where can I buy Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve in Jersey?

    Answer: You can buy the Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve from Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of automotive parts, ensuring quality and reliability. Shopping with Ubuy provides you with a convenient and reliable option for your automotive needs.

QuickSteer Adjusting Sleeves Editorial Review

The Quick Steer ES2012S Adjusting Sleeve seems to be a reliable and solid replacement part for a rusted tie rod sleeve. Reviews are positive, with comments highlighting that the unit fits well and does its job effectively. However, there is not much else to say about the product other than that it is the right size and works as intended.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Reliable replacement for rusted tie rod sleeve
  • Fits well
  • Effective

Cons

  • Limited feedback beyond basic functionality

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.